Reunion Weekend 2022: Plans to attend


If your name is missing from this list and you’re planning to attend Reunion Weekend June 9-12, 2022, please email reunions@mercersburg.edu and/or let one of your reunion committee members know!

**Denotes registered

Class of 1952

Dick Roschli ’52**

Class of 1955

Aaron Mendelson ’55**

Class of 1957

Harry Gerber ’57
Tim Grumbacher ’57
Tom Heefner ’57
Jon Peterson ’57
Bob Walton Sr. ’57**

Class of 1962

Alain Carr ’62
Kelly Clarke ’62**
Ross Dicker ’62
Jon Dubbs ’62**
Bruce Eckert ’62
David Gilmer ’62**
Tom Hoober ’62**
Phil Marstiller ’62**
Al Mast ’62
Willie McNickle ’62
Walt Mitchell Jr. ’62
Jack Reilly ’62**
Ron Stephany ’62

Class of 1964

Dave Zimmerman ’64

Class of 1966

Chris Spurry ’66**

Class of 1967

Michael Albright ’67
Rob Bell ’67**
Fred Cooke Jr. ’67
Andy Crago ’67**
Jeff Croner ’67
Corky Gilmore ’67**
Tom Graffagnino ’67**
Michael Hanna Jr. ’67**
David Hazzard ’67
Jim Hendrickson ’67**
Ken Johnson ’67**
Ted Judt ’67**
Tom Motheral ’67**
Walter Pae Jr. ’67
Lou Prevost ’67
Allan Rose ’67**
Ed Rossmoore ’67
Pete Seaman ’67
Tony Trenga ’67**
Steve Warden ’67

Class of 1970

Stefan Brodsky ’70**
Jim Dake ’70**
Vic DeRose ’70
John Dutrey ’70**
Pete Flanagan ’70**
Don Freas ’70**
Larry Fuller ’70**
John Groninger Jr. ’70**
Oscar Hunsicker III ’70**
Mark Limbach ’70**
Paul Mellott Jr. ’70**
Dave Moore ’70**
Kent Peterson ’70
Bob Richards Jr. ’70**
Frank Rutherford III ’70**
Dan Seamans ’70**
Tom Shipley ’70
Bill Wallace ’70**
Dave Winning ’70**
Rick Witmer Jr. ’70**

Class of 1971

George Alter III ’71**
Lynn Anderson ’71**
Charlie Bell ’71**
Roy Birnbaum ’71**
Harold Bolnick ’71**
Bob Bonham ’71**
Mike Broder ’71**
Scott Cummings ’71**
Paul Dickman ’71**
Ed Fessler ’71**
Dave Garber ’71**
David Giller ’71**
Larry Gluck ’71**
Alec Graham ’71**
Michael Granet ’71**
Fred Hazelwood III ’71**
Wayne Inge ’71**
Liz Washabaugh Jarvis ’71**
Reid Kellam ’71**
John Lent ’71**
John McClure ’71**
Paul Murray ’71**
Andy Nelson III ’71**
Les Orlidge ’71**
Ethan Perry ’71**
Joe Rendina ’71**
Tom Saunders ’71**
Charlie Scammell ’71**
D.L. Schuck Jr. ’71**
Ed Singletary Jr. ’71**
Bill Sutherland ’71**
Jaime Thompson ’71**
George Tracy ’71**
Ed Vinson ’71**
Bruce Wagner ’71
Dan Whiteman III ’71**
Tom Wohlsen ’71**
Gepe Zurenda Jr. ’71**

Class of 1972

Fred Andrews ’72**
Frank Balzebre Jr. ’72**
Chip Brogan III ’72**
Kate Stroup Brooks ’72**
Paula Bryan ’72**
Sue Burkey ’72**
Martha-Jane Snyder Byron ’72**
Bill Carey ’72**
Jeff Cross ’72
Pete Delaney ’72**
Bob Dorer ’72**
R.J. Dutton ’72
Trip Emerson III ’72**
Dave Etnyre ’72**
Gary Ferguson ’72
Peggy Jarvis Ferrin ’72**
Donna Fisher ’72**
Jeff Frankel ’72**
Jim Friedheim ’72**
Jim Garofalo ’72**
C.B. Goodsell ’72**
Sol Gordon ’72**
Tom Hadzor ’72**
Rich Haskell Jr. ’72**
Howard Heda ’72
Schelley Hollyday ’72**
Roger Holnback ’72**
Norm Hurley ’72
Peter Johns ’72**
Paul King ’72
Fred Klein ’72**
Priscilla Bechter Kneisley ’72**
Michael Kort ’72**
Jim Kozinski ’72**
Peter Lebovitz ’72**
Ned Lightner III ’72**
Rich Marshall ’72
Tim McNair ’72**
Douglas Mendelson ’72**
Peggy Northrop ’72**
Kris Pigman ’72**
Jim Porterfield ’72**
Shelley Beck Ryan ’72**
Eric Scoblionko ’72**
Andrew Scott ’72
Hart Sebring Jr. ’72**
Scott Shartle ’72
Pat Shay ’72**
Ed Smolevitz ’72**
John Tavss ’72**
Rob Tunnell Jr. ’72**
John Welling Jr. ’72**
Bob West Jr. ’72
Lance Winchester Jr. ’72
George Woskob ’72**

Class of 1973

Janie Kabat Prichard ’73**
Ron Prichard ’73**

Class of 1974

Tom Rahauser ’74**
Deejah Wynter ’74**

Class of 1977

Craig Amaral ’77**
Dede LaFollette Arbogast ’77
Laura Dupré ’77
Lindley Peterson Fleury ’77**
Harold Goodemote II ’77**
Murray Johnson ’77
John Nelson ’77**
Susan Hobbs Nelson ’77**
Lisa Lewandowski Straface ’77

Class of 1978

Dave Holzwarth ’78**

Class of 1982

Lenny Aguilar ’82
Andy Alpert ’82**
Dan Bezilla ’82**
Ann Marks DiLalla ’82
Rip Esselstyn ’82
Phil Hoffman ’82**
John Hornbaker III ’82**
Charlie McCullough ’82
Andy McDonald ’82
Pamela Orkis ’82**
Judith Prough Petruzzi ’82
Steve Ricks ’82**
Bob Silverman ’82**
Katherine Armstrong Smith ’82
Rich Sullivan ’82
Scott Weaver ’82

Class of 1986

Tracy Baker Johnson ’86**

Class of 1987

Rob Ackerman ’87
Lawrence Angle II ’87**
Josh Bickford ’87
Yvonne Rodriguez Blanc ’87
Susan Gottlieb Korthals ’87
Amy Konikowski Lamperti ’87
Dot Lewis ’87
Lou Najera ’87**
Des Reid Jr. ’87
Adam Viener ’87

Class of 1991

Laura Linderman Barker ’91
Sassan Shaool ’91

Class of 1992

Peggy Burns ’92**
Pia Catton ’92**
Sahir Champion ’92
Ravi Chowdary ’92**
Becky Shpak Conley ’92**
Alison Croner ’92**
Maureen Sheffler Hurst ’92**
Rob Krohn Jr. ’92**
Johanna Maend ’92**
Geri Mewett ’92**
Diana Eichfeld Morgan ’92**
Chip Nuttall IV ’92**
Eileen Sheffler Prugh ’92**
Will Sanders ’92**
Tasa Stankovic ’92**
Jay Stapleton ’92

Class of 1993

Danielle Dahlstrom ’93

Class of 1994

Kathryn Clark Furtado ’94**
Chris Jones ’94**

Class of 1997

Amanda Harris Beaner ’97**
Kirsten Goerl Becker ’97**
William Bell ’97**
Jordan Blackman ’97
Valeria Bolona Blanco ’97
Andrew Bramhall ’97**
Seth Brewer ’97
Mia Burwell-Suite ’97**
Aaron Cohen ’97**
Immy Byrd Glaize ’97**
Emily Landon Gravitt ’97
John Gunselman ’97**
Gabriel Hammond ’97
Nick Jenkins ’97**
Justin Jorden ’97
Emily Peterson Karottki ’97**
Clint Lawler ’97**
Josh Leland ’97**
Leah Long ’97**
Carla Lopez ’97**
Catherine Supernavage Olson ’97**
Angie Pomella-Garnsey ’97
Adam Reeder ’97
Amanda Reisner ’97**
Leah Rockwell ’97**
Mike Rodriguez ’97**
SaKeithia C. Rogers ’97**
Laurel Whipkey Ross ’97
Jen Miller Smith ’97**
Larissa Chace Smith ’97**
Karli Richards Stenger ’97**
Hillary Morgan Walter ’97**

Class of 1999

Jasen Wright ’99

Class of 2001

Ann Marie Bliley-Ester ’01

Class of 2002

David Cline ’02
Nancy Franke ’02
Bethany Galey ’02**
Jeb Keller ’02
Nichole Barbuzanes Komninos ’02**
Kyle Lininger ’02**
Antoine McGee ’02
Juanita Beasley Peoples ’02
Amy Shaffer Post ’02**
Mark Ries ’02
Bill Schindler ’02**
Kristin Burkhart Sites ’02**
James Sprott ’02**
Grant Taylor ’02**
Ian Thompson ’02**
Kevin Walsh ’02
Sarah Marano Walsh ’02

Class of 2007

Claire Amiel ’07**
Alex Appleman ’07**
Tyler Bezilla ’07
Beau Briggs IV ’07**
Ryan Colby ’07**
Alex Ferrara ’07
Neil Gordon ’07**
Dan Gottlieb ’07**
Jacquelyn Ross Grace ’07**
Becca Coleman Harris ’07
Edward Hill ’07
Xanthe Hilton ’07**
Tiffany Tseng Mielke ’07
Bryan Morgan ’07**
Mallory Polak ’07**
Madi McConnell Reynolds ’07
Chuck Roberts ’07**
Samantha Schroer ’07
Alexandra Gekas Selby ’07
Kat Fleck Smith ’07**
Katie Stover ’07**
Matthew Von Lunen ’07**

Class of 2011

James Firestein ’11**

Class of 2012

Sarah Allen ’12
Vanessa Anyanso ’12**
Will Appleman ’12**
David Bowes ’12
Max Brownawell ’12**
Lane deCordova ’12**
Ariel Garofalo ’12**
Harrison Helm ’12**
Burke Helzel ’12**
Sasha Karbach ’12**
Ryan Mahaffey ’12
Ashley Heisey McLaughlin ’12
Evan Moats ’12**
John Olszewski ’12**
Mike Pryor ’12**
Mackenzie Quinn ’12**
Laura Rahauser ’12**
Justin Reyes ’12
Maddy Fisher Rolla ’12**
Leah Selznick ’12**

Class of 2013

Ashley Frederick ’13**

Class of 2015

Emily Schoenberger ’15**

Class of 2017

Nathan Abel ’17**
Folarin Adewunmi ’17
Sam Ahern ’17
Crenshaw Allen-Hall ’17**
Gnim Bazim ’17**
Daniel Bowes ’17**
Kaufman Butler ’17**
Tom Cremins ’17
Adam Cromwell ’17
Alex DeGrange ’17**
James DiLalla ’17
Andrew Dillard ’17
Ben Doyka ’17**
Felix Eckert ’17**
Tim Engelmann ’17
Barbara Fitzsimmons ’17
Amanda Hanan ’17**
Katie Hofman ’17
Maddi Jones ’17**
Liza Kharchenko ’17
Michael Kozinski ’17**
John Leiner ’17**
Archie Levis ’17**
Rebecca Li ’17**
Lance Lysiak ’17**
Zach McDonald ’17**
Nick Miller ’17**
Alex Nanos ’17
Dean Nguyen ’17
Isiuwa Oghagbon ’17**
Gozor Osaji ’17**
Katherine Reber ’17**
Christian Recker ’17**
Lexi Richards ’17**
Maddie Rogers ’17**
Will Schoenberger ’17**
Emma Shapiro ’17**
Taylor Siner ’17**
Elizabeth Smilek ’17**
Morgan Steiner ’17**
Maya Tetali ’17**
CJ Walker ’17
Brooke Wastler ’17**
Molly Widdoes ’17**
Sarah Wiley ’17**