Report on Giving

 

 

Everything that Mercersburg Academy is and does is enhanced by the incredible generosity of the alumni, parents, and friends who invest in our school every year.

 

 


2020-2021 Annual Giving Summary


Total Philanthropic Support: $15,798,999

ANNUAL FUND DOLLARS

$3,451,843

NUMBER OF DONORS

2,267​​​​​​​

ANNUAL FUND GIFT PER STUDENT
(provided by the Annual Fund)

$7,757​​​​​​​

ANNUAL FUND AS A PERCENTAGE
OF THE OPERATING BUDGET

10%

NUMBER OF VOLUNTEERS

503

AVERAGE ANNUAL FUND GIFT

$1,522


Annual Fund: A 10-Year Snapshot

Annual Fund: A 10-Year Snapshot Graph



William Mann Irvine Society

The William Mann Irvine Society levels have been modified as of July 1, 2021. For more information, visit mercersburg.edu/giving-societies.

WMIS Graph


Endowment Performance

We are pleased to provide this report on the Mercersburg Academy endowment for the fiscal year ending June 30, 2021.

Thanks to the generosity of donors and the stewardship of the Board of Regents’ Investment Committee, we are able to carry on the mission of Mercersburg Academy and to offer a strong and vibrant education to more than 445 students from around the country and the world.

All data as of June 30, 2021.


Value

The purpose of the Mercersburg Academy endowment is to support the people, programs, and activities of the school in perpetuity. Over the years, growth of the endowment through investment returns and philanthropic support has enabled the school to offer financial aid to qualified students, to attract, retain, and develop an excellent faculty, and to provide programs that enrich the lives of the entire Mercersburg community.

Values graph

Fiscal Year Endowment Return

Fiscal year endowment return graph


Number of Endowed Funds

Endowed funds graph


Spending

Spending pie chart

The endowment spending policy is designed to provide a steady flow of support to the annual operating budget. In FY21, the endowment spending draw was $11,998,000. Of this draw, 29 percent was designated for financial aid. A significant portion of the endowment, 33 percent, is unrestricted as to its use, giving the school maximum flexibility in the use of these funds.


Asset Allocation

Asset allocation pie chart

To achieve the long-term benefits of a diversified endowment, strategic targets for each asset class, in which the endowment is invested, have been adopted. The portfolio weight for each asset class is expected to remain within minimum and maximum percentage ranges.


Liquidity

Liquidity pie chart

Approximately 18.2 percent, or roughly $72.2 million, can be turned into cash on a daily basis: this represents more than six times the annual draw on endowment necessary to run the school.


Gifts to Endowment

Gifts to endowment time line


Returns

The long-term performance of the endowment is critical to the school’s financial health. While there was volatility in the one-, three- and five-year results, the 10-year return exceeded the benchmark and outperformed the investment policy’s objective of “earning an average annual real rate of return of 5 percent over rolling 10-year periods.”

Returns graph


Performance

The endowment is managed in accordance with the Investment Policy Statement last amended by the Board of Regents on January 25, 2019. The investment objectives of the endowment are the preservation and enhancement of the endowment’s inflation-adjusted purchasing power in order to provide a stable flow of support for the school’s annual operations while preserving the purchasing power of the endowment in perpetuity.

Performance graph

* The returns listed for the endowment are net of all fees and expenses.
​​​​​​​** The total portfolio benchmark is a weighted average of market indices using the Academy’s strategic asset allocation over time.

Endowed Fund Values

 

 

Donor Roll

Donor honor rolls celebrate everyone who has made gifts or pledges. Add your name for 2021-2022. 

​​​​​​​Note that if you have recently made a gift and your name has not yet been added to our list, please accept our thanks. Your name will be added soon. We appreciate your support!​​​​​​​

Class of 1936
George Baxter Sr. (DEC) ’36

Class of 1943
Elizabeth Hendrickson and John Hendrickson II ’43
Marion Tippetts and Charles Tippetts Jr. ’43

Class of 1944
Sarah Gewirz and Bernard Gewirz ’44

Class of 1945
Jill Kneerim and William Bell III ’45
Robert Losa ’45
Leota Price and George Price III ’45
Anna Rockey and William Rockey ’45
Robert Sowers ’45

Class of 1946
Maralyn Gillespie and George Gillespie Jr. ’46
Wendy Hoffman and Richard Hoffman ’46
Margaret Perry and Kenneth Perry ’46

Class of 1947
Marlys Allen and Willison Allen (DEC) ’47
Ann Barasch and Mal Barasch ’47
John Gates ’47
William Holstein Jr. ’47
Harrison McAlpine Jr. ’47
Margitta Muhlenberg and John Muhlenberg ’47
Jacqueline Saeger and Edwin Saeger (DEC) ’47
Thomas Varden (DEC) ’47

Class of 1948
Barry Bryan ’48
William Carpenter ’48
Marilyn Haeussler and John Haeussler ’48
Robbin Harvey and Frank Harvey Jr. ’48
Mary Hoffman and Charles Hoffman (DEC) ’48
John Hull ’48
June Jones and Theodor Jones ’48
Martha Leape and Lucian Leape ’48
Margery Masinter and Edgar Masinter ’48
Hugh Miller ’48
Charles Queenan Jr. ’48
Nancy Shuck and Donald Shuck ’48
Marian Thomas and John Thomas ’48
Richard Weaver ’48
Lorna Weiser and Carl Weiser ’48

Class of 1949
Patricia Black and Stephen Black ’49
Richard Brummage ’49
Robert Crosen Jr. ’49
Carol Fitch and Daniel Fitch ’49
Daniel Foster ’49
Alice Peeler and Jonathan Peeler ’49
Bertha Price and Richard Price ’49
Suzy Rice and Lacy Rice Jr. ’49
John Shillingford Jr. ’49
Frank Skinner ’49

Class of 1950
Joyce Charron and Edward Charron ’50
Carol Culver and Bob Culver ’50
Ann Marie Johnson and Morris Johnson ’50
Edmund Kase III ’50
David Lahr ’50
Linda LeRoy and Blair LeRoy ’50
Albert Lynch ’50
Jacqueline Ormrod and Augustine Ormrod ’50
Fredrick Schaff ’50
Anne Williams and Robert Williams ’50
Lee Yoder ’50

Class of 1951
Kay Barnett and David Barnett ’51
Jean Olson and Thomas Bryan Jr. ’51
Margie Douglas and James Douglas Jr. ’51
Susan Glotfelty and Earl Glotfelty ’51
Dori Griley and Theodore Griley ’51
Norma Hendrix and George Hendrix Jr. ’51
Elizabeth Miley and George Miley II ’51
Anna Mary Mooney and Randall Mooney ’51
Francis Pogan ’51
Margaret Ritchey and Chuck Ritchey ’51
Jewel Rufe and Hart Rufe III ’51
Lawrence Sheridan ’51
Patricia Silverman and Joseph Silverman ’51
Stuart Smith & Isaac Smith IV (DEC) ’51
Carol Smulders and Francis Smulders ’51
Alice Thalheimer and William Thalheimer ’51
Marjorie Weaver and Thomas Weaver Jr. ’51
John Wilson ’51
Myoung Wilson and Richard Wilson ’51

Class of 1952
Sheila Blair and Clarence Blair (Ret.) ’52
Doris Evans and Bruce Evans ’52
Anne Genter and David Genter ’52
Dolores Hiehle and Frederick Hiehle ’52
Richard Kline Jr. ’52
Susan Lambing and Malcolm Lambing Jr. ’52
Julie Lewis and Robert Lewis ’52
Jean Rolston and Paul Rolston ’52
Richard Roschli ’52

Class of 1953
Carol Abrams and Howard Abrams ’53
Barbara Burgin and Walter Burgin, Jr. ’53
Susan Egloff and David Egloff ’53
Richard Klotz ’53
D. Meyers Jr. ’53
Ellen Miller and Don Miller ’53
Evelyn Moorefield and Harry Moorefield ’53
Diane Ross and John Ross ’53
Shirley Schusler and Sheldon Schusler ’53
Donna White and Daniel White ’53
Don Wirtz ’53

Class of 1954
John Connolly Jr. ’54
Patricia Eynon and Thomas Eynon ’54
Brenda Good and Dennis Good Jr. ’54
William Hobbs ’54
Richard Ide ’54
Barbara Kart and Harvey Kart ’54
Julie MacKinlay and Edgar MacKinlay ’54
Alma Permar and George Macpherson ’54
Rochelle Nolan and Robert Nolan (DEC) ’54
Lois Peeler and Yorke Peeler Jr. ’54
Karen Weidenfeld and Harvey Weidenfeld ’54
Stuart Williams ’54
Phyllis Wolfskill and Samuel Wolfskill ’54

Class of 1955
Rosemarie Calandra and Frank Calandra Jr. ’55
Theresa Clutz and David Clutz ’55
Elmer Gruver Jr. ’55
Judith Harris and David Harris ’55
Mariana Hill and Charles Hill ’55
Anne Hoover and Benjamin Hoover II ’55
Patricia Hornbaker and John Hornbaker Jr. ’55
Jacqueline Insley and Philip Insley Jr. ’55
George McClellan Jr. ’55
Sue McClelland and James McClelland ’55
Frances McMillan and William McMillan Jr. ’55
Aaron Mendelson ’55
Richard Stever Jr. (DEC) ’55
Tami Stoughton and Peter Stoughton ’55
Jane Walsh and Bruce Walsh ’55
Karen Wolfinger and Howard Wolfinger Jr. ’55

Class of 1956
John Barone ’56
Joan Boben and William Boben Jr. ’56
Judith Butterfield and John Butterfield ’56
Jo Anne Hunter and Harry Hunter ’56
Bobbi Kann and Dick Kann ’56
Rebecca Morgan and James Morgan ’56
Nancy Jo Pepper and William Pepper ’56
Roger Rossi ’56
Michael Simkowitz ’56
Barbara Smith and Ronald Smith ’56
Carol Steigelman and Keanneard Steigelman ’56
Susan Sutton and Martin Sutton ’56
Carol Ulsh and David Ulsh ’56

Class of 1957
Ann Allen and John Allen ’57
Diana Crumay and Michael Crumay ’57
Geoffrey Evans ’57
Natalie Garwood and William Garwood Jr. ’57
Barbara Gerber and Harry Gerber ’57
Debbie Simon and Tim Grumbacher ’57
Susan Guttman and Barney Guttman ’57
Thomas Heefner ’57
Gerry Johnson and William Johnson ’57
Deane Keller and James Keller ’57
Sybil Patterson and Alex Patterson Jr. ’57
Harriet Serfass and Donald Serfass ’57
Lynda Smith and David Smith Jr. ’57
Sara Smith and Ronald Smith ’57
Marilyn Tyson and John Tyson Jr. ’57
Mary Ann Walton and Robert Walton Sr. ’57

Class of 1958
Guy Anderson ’58
Charles Barndt Jr. ’58
Carol Bayne and Robert Bayne Jr. ’58
Susan Brown and Robert Brown ’58
Carolyn Hultman and Charles Hultman ’58
Jessica Kozloff and Stephen Kozloff ’58
Katharine Lenhart and Ross Lenhart ’58
Jean Parsons and Tom Parsons ’58
Judith Perry and Robert Perry ’58
Frederick Robins ’58
Pamela Stitely and David Stitely ’58
Barbara Van Sciver and George Van Sciver ’58
Lillian Von Brockdorff and Harold Von Brockdorff ’58
Jo Ann Wainwright and Mark Wainwright Jr. ’58
Sandra Walborn and Robert Walborn ’58
Noele Wein and Alan Wein ’58
Suzan Wentzel and Fred Wentzel ’58

Class of 1959
John Anderson ’59
Maureen Bowis and Henry Bowis ’59
Kathy Brown and Eli Brown IV ’59
Arleen Burston and William Burston ’59
Diana Ryesky and Gerald Delay Jr. ’59
Virginia Dubbs and Barry Dubbs ’59
Carol Foss and Lee Foss Jr. ’59
Mary Elizabeth Geitner and Clement Geitner ’59
Robert Hecht ’59
Gail Hunter and Robert Hunter ’59
Wesley Johnston Jr. ’59
Barbara Lampe and Richard Lampe ’59
Gloria Lessig and William Lessig III ’59
Michele Perelman and Dale Perelman ’59
Charles Soule ’59
Charles Stephany ’59
Corinne Sze and Robert Sze ’59

Class of 1960
Kay Bellas and Albert Bellas ’60
Helen Bellas and Michael Bellas ’60
Donna Boyd and Theodore Boyd ’60
Maureen Cass and William Cass Jr. ’60
David Crandall ’60
Joanne Frantz and David Frantz ’60
Muffie Greger and Clarke Greger ’60
Virginia Kalbach and Joseph Kalbach ’60
Anna McLure and William McLure ’60
Janet Mitchell and Robert Mitchell ’60
Eleanor Pearlman and Kenneth Pearlman ’60
Donna Reif and Eric Reif ’60
Blair Rohrer and Ivon Rohrer Jr. ’60
Carolyn Williams and Robert Williams Jr. ’60

Class of 1961
Diana Heritage and Scott Basinger ’61
Mary Booth and John Booth III ’61
Susan Evans and John Evans Jr. ’61
Joy Everhart and Mahlon Everhart III ’61
Joan Fletcher and John Fletcher ’61
Arlene Gordon and William Gordon ’61
Rosemary Harder and Torrence Harder ’61
Lea Hench and John Hench ’61
Jackie Hensel and Philip Hensel III ’61
Elizabeth Hershey and Thomas Hershey ’61
Thomas Holzer ’61
Jane Lebouitz and Stanton Lebouitz ’61
Cindy Putnam and William Putnam Jr. ’61
Lori Bellman and Frederic Rothermel Jr. ’61
Bette Strauch and John Strauch ’61
Sandralee Thompson and William Thompson ’61
Peggy Tiberi and John Tiberi Jr. ’61
Judith Zern and Allen Zern ’61

Class of 1962
William Abell Jr. ’62
Sharon Brown and David Brown ’62
Christina Rockrise and David Brown Jr. ’62
Mary Clarke & Kelly Clarke ’62
M. Lee Perkins and Thomas Comar ’62
Leane Dicker and Ross Dicker ’62
Anne Dubbs and Jon Dubbs ’62
William Epstein ’62
Patricia Caver and William Gilbert ’62
Jacquie Gilmer and David Gilmer ’62
Connie Reever and John Groome ’62
Judith Hoober and Thomas Hoober ’62
Stoner Lichty Jr. ’62
Joycelyn Linn and Ralph Linn Jr. ’62
Mary Mertz and Oakley Mertz ’62
Constance Mitchell and Walter Mitchell Jr. ’62
Andrea Polgar and Eugene Polgar Jr. ’62
Sara Engram and Jack Reilly ’62
Carol Simpson and John Simpson ’62
Winnie Stephany and Ronald Stephany ’62
Kathleen O’Sullivan and John Young III ’62

Class of 1963
Beverley Bigham and Robert Bigham ’63
Nancy Bisset and Andrew Bisset ’63
Patricia Burns and Barrett Burns ’63
Linda Coates and Charles Coates III ’63
Anita Drew and John Drew ’63
Judy Gorsuch and Jeffrey Gorsuch ’63
Susan Hitch and Robert Hitch ’63
John Hite Sr. ’63
Benjamin Jones II ’63
Rebecca Kettering and James Kettering Jr. ’63
Beverly Thornton and Richard Landau ’63
Lisa Rabinowicz and Richard Loebl ’63
Robert Mercer ’63
Diana Millstein and David Millstein ’63
Diane Plappert and James Plappert ’63
Sandra Price and Kent Price ’63
Frances Shipper and Frank Shipper ’63
Pamela Sommerville and Paul Sommerville II ’63
Myra Leffel and Joel Stein ’63
James Whitten ’63

Class of 1964
Darlene Ameter and Russell Ameter ’64
Gail Andreae and Mark Andreae ’64
Irene Bagby and Sumner Bagby ’64
Mary Brody and Alan Brody ’64
Heather Cass and Richard Cass ’64
Nancy Waite and Thomas Cuddeback ’64
Candace Day and Thomas Day ’64
Barbara Diehl and Carl Diehl ’64
Linda Dunmire and Philip Dunmire ’64
Nan Evans and David Evans ’64
Linde Gee and Russell Gee III ’64
Barbara Gibson and James Gibson ’64
Sara Himes and Lawrence Himes ’64
Cooki Horlacher and Peter Horlacher ’64
Louise Huber and Joseph Huber ’64
Jennie Johnson and David Johnson ’64
Pamela Latta and William Latta Sr. ’64
Laurinda McEachern and Carson McEachern III ’64
Jean Palmer and Richard Palmer Jr. ’64
Catherine Radbill and Michael Radbill ’64
Elizabeth Robison and Jeffrey Robison ’64
Margaret Staley Sehon ’66 and Edward Sehon ’64
Nita Summers and Robert Summers ’64
Stanton Wicke ’64
Dolores Young and Stevens Young ’64
Lynne Zimmerman and David Zimmerman ’64
Jean Zimmerman and Saylor Zimmerman III ’64

Class of 1965
Barbara Baumann and William Baumann ’65
Linda Butts and Frank Butts ’65
Alicia Crandall and Scott Crandall ’65
Richard Dorer ’65
Grant Fleming ’65
Darcy Funkhouser and Richard Funkhouser Jr. ’65
Eleanor Garrison and Glen Garrison ’65
Dorothy Himes and Richard Himes Jr. ’65
Georgene Kaufman and Richard Kaufman ’65
Linda Keefer and Jeremiah Keefer Jr. ’65
Linda Knappenberger and John Knappenberger ’65
Debra Korns and Donald Korns ’65
Ineke Kreeger and Peter Kreeger ’65
Margaret Lloyd and Philip Lloyd ’65
Claire Cummings and Richard McCombs ’65
Lynn McIlroy and William McIlroy ’65
Marilyn McKeown and Noel McKeown ’65
Stephanie Mirkin and Lawrence Mirkin ’65
Bruce Morrison ’65
Kathy Muehlman and Ray Muehlman Jr. ’65
Kathleen Peterson and Wickliffe Peterson ’65
Carol Prentiss and John Prentiss ’65
Cynthia Richmond and Harvey Richmond ’65
Sherri Stauffer and Robert Stauffer ’65
Susan Stepleton and James Stepleton ’65
Pamela Sterner and Jerry Sterner ’65
Michelle Swetland and Eli Swetland ’65
Pamela Worobec and William Worobec ’65

Class of 1966
Linda Armour and William Armour ’66
Carrie Lazarus and Davies Birchenough Jr. ’66
Libby Griffin and Lee Chambers ’66
Gretchen Davies and Douglas Davies ’66
Geoffrey Decker ’66
Martha Esmiol and Morris Esmiol III ’66
Dana Priest and William Goodfellow ’66
Marcia Helms and Steve Helms ’66
Jean Hendrickson and David Hendrickson ’66
Sharon Magee and Robert Magee ’66
Donna Mallory and Stephen Mallory ’66
Victoria Matheson and Donald Matheson ’66
Carole Morse and John Morse ’66
Barbara Rial and J. Rial ’66
Carol Robison and Robert Robison ’66
David Scoblionko ’66
Diana Seto and John Seto ’66
JonAnn Shackford and John Shackford ’66
Joseph Shreiner Jr. ’66
Irene Drabek and Harry Shriver Jr. ’66
Beverly Spurry and Christopher Spurry ’66
Thomas Trunzo Jr. ’66
Helene VerStandig and John VerStandig ’66
Yvonne Vinton and Brock Vinton ’66
George Wagner ’66
Peggy Way and Lawrence Way ’66
Helen Westbrook and Stanley Westbrook ’66
Natalie Yates and Philip Yates ’66

Class of 1967
James Anderson ’67
Nancy Barnard and William Barnard III ’67
Robert Bell ’67
Virginia Berents and Kenneth Berents ’67
Michael Cahalan (DEC) ’67
Leslie Coates and Raymond Coates Jr. ’67
Kay Cooke and Frederick Cooke Jr. ’67
Carol Crago and Andrew Crago ’67
Linda Croner and Jeffrey Croner ’67
Jared Darlington Jr. ’67
Rita Gardner and Charles Gardner ’67
Harvey Gilmore ’67
Thomas Graffagnino ’67
Janice Hanna and Michael Hanna Jr. ’67
Lynn Helmer and Lee Helmer Jr. ’67
Yen Vo Hendrickson and James Hendrickson ’67
Edward Judt ’67
Katharine Kenah and Christopher Kenah ’67
Lynn Lamond and John Lamond Jr. ’67
Judith Madden and Brian Madden ’67
Joan Motheral and Thomas Motheral ’67
Holly Pearson and Edwin Pearson Jr. ’67
Frances Lochridge Perez and Albert Perez Jr. ’67
Susan Prevost and Louis Prevost ’67
Cathy Rice and Joseph Rice ’67
Darlene Rose and Allan Rose ’67
Laura Rossmoore and Edward Rossmoore ’67
Susan Scarborough and Cary Scarborough ’67
Dorothy Schopfer and Stephen Schopfer ’67
Deborah Seaman and Peter Seaman ’67
Stephen Signorile ’67
Stephen Timberlake ’67
Rita Trenga and Anthony Trenga ’67
Kathleen Vail and Alan Vail ’67
Mark Zern ’67
Patty Zimmerman and William Zimmerman ’67

Class of 1968
Thurayne Teufel and Charles Alter ’68
Andrew Ammerman ’68
George Boyer ’68
Douglas Bressler ’68
Karen King and Hudson Connery Jr. ’68
Timothy Cope ’68
David Covintree ’68
Diane Dirkes and Peter Dirkes ’68
Kathryn Byrne and Clifford Diver Jr. ’68
Jeffrey Driscoll ’68
Barbara Eisenhart and Forry Eisenhart Jr. ’68
Carolyn Farrar and Curtis Farrar ’68
Carol Flanagan and Tom Flanagan ’68
William Ford ’68
Susan Cates and Michael Gery ’68
Patricia Fitzgibbons and Milton Heller III ’68
Kippie Helzel and Rich Helzel ’68
Ellen Huyett and Daniel Huyett ’68
Bonnie Kemmler and Bruce Kemmler ’68
Marian Klieber and Eric Klieber ’68
Mary Ann Konstam and Robert Konstam ’68
Susan Kopen and Michael Kopen ’68
Vanessa Altieri and Thomas Lincoln ’68
Jennifer Miller and Douglas Miller ’68
Laurie Milnor and George Milnor II ’68
Lois Moyer and Craig F Moyer ’68
Jean Ellen Paulson and Edwin Paulson Jr. ’68
Irene Sanz and Robert Sanz ’68
Joanne Wilkinson and Timothy Schneckloth ’68
Frederick Schweizer Jr. ’68
Tucker Shields III ’68
Debra Sparler and Jack Sparler Jr. ’68
Gail Welch and Theodore Welch ’68
Gwynne Youngs and Clarence Youngs ’68

Class of 1969
Harry Apfelbaum ’69
Susan Barger and Charles Barger III ’69
Lynne Beeler and W. Beeler Jr. ’69
Patricia Bisset and Paul Bisset ’69
Renee Brink and John Brink ’69
Susan Latham and Val Deininger ’69
Nancy Engblom and Jeffrey Engblom ’69
Nancy Flanagan and Tim Flanagan ’69
Richard Fleck ’69
Susan Gridley and William Gridley ’69
David Hawbaker ’69
Kathleen Hayes and Burke Hayes ’69
Ricki Heindel and George Heindel ’69
Carol Hodes and Jeffrey Hodes ’69
Zosia Hunt and Joseph Hunt ’69
Nancy Josten and Bruce Josten ’69
Paula McClure and James McClure ’69
Barbara Merchant and Wilson Merchant III ’69
Judith Pittman and Scott Pittman ’69
James Reibman ’69
Elizabeth Sawyer and James Sawyer ’69
Tina Snyder and James Snyder ’69
Maria Updegrove and Robert Updegrove Jr. ’69
Beth Wolf and Andrew Wolf ’69
Patricia Wysor and Charles Wysor ’69

Class of 1970
Nancy Bennett and Bill Bennett ’70
Roberta Brodsky and Stefan Brodsky ’70
Jo Brown ’70
Jo Ellen Clingan and James Clingan ’70
Alan Crawshaw ’70
James Dake ’70
Victor DeRose ’70
Michael Feld ’70
Katie Flanagan and Pete Flanagan ’70
Donald Freas ’70
Cynthia Groninger and John Groninger Jr. ’70
Virginia Higley and Frank Higley Jr. ’70
Barbara Hunsicker and Oscar Hunsicker III ’70
jim lampl ’70
Lynda Lillard and Ross Lillard ’70
Lotta Mellott and Paul Mellott Jr. ’70
Leslie Moore and David Moore ’70
Barbara Moshier and Philip Moshier ’70
Susan Neustadt and Bruce Neustadt ’70
Alexis Anderson and Alexander Notopoulos Jr. ’70
Linda Peterson and Kent Peterson ’70
Elizabeth Rahauser and Charles Rahauser ’70
Thomas Shipley ’70
Itchaya Sitterley and William Sitterley Jr. ’70
Kelli Shaughnessy and James Stanton ’70
Andrea Wallace and William Wallace ’70
Karen Winning and David Winning ’70
Jean Witmer and Richard Witmer Jr. ’70

Class of 1971
Kay Lindsay and Charles Bell ’71
Debbie Bolnick and Harold Bolnick ’71
Marita Bonham and Robert Bonham ’71
Betsy Broder and Mike Broder ’71
William Christ Jr. ’71
Thomas Cleeland III ’71
Scott Cummings ’71
Catherine Dickman and Paul Dickman ’71
Cynthia Garber and David Garber ’71
Carol Wilgus Giller and David Giller ’71
Diane Gluck and Larry Gluck ’71
Laurie Burton-Graham and Alexander Graham ’71
Michael Granet ’71
Sharon Hazelwood and Fred Hazelwood III ’71
Esther Jacobius and Robert Jacobius ’71
Elizabeth Washabaugh Jarvis ’71
Debra Kirby and Donald Kirby ’71
Pamela Lent and John Lent ’71
John McClure ’71
Paul Murray ’71
Kimber Leigh Orlidge and Leslie Orlidge ’71
Joseph Rendina ’71
Terri Saunders and Thomas Saunders ’71
Kellee Scammell and Charles Scammell ’71
Connie Schraft and Donald Schuck Jr. ’71
Cathy Singletary and Edward Singletary Jr. ’71
Laura Spears and Paul Spears ’71
Pamela Tanous and John Tanous ’71
Melissa Thompson and James Thompson ’71
Henry Troese Jr. ’71
Elizabeth Upham and Stephen Upham III ’71
Linda Vinson and Edward Vinson ’71
Cynthia Watkins and Scott Watkins ’71
Daniel Whiteman III ’71
Thomas Wohlsen ’71
G. Zurenda Jr. ’71

Class of 1972
Sonia Alexander and David Alexander ’72
Sandy Andrews and Frederick Andrews ’72
Nancy Balzebre and Frank Balzebre Jr. ’72
Debbie Brogan and Charles Brogan III ’72
Nancy Bromley and William Bromley ’72
Katharine Stroup Brooks ’72 and Guy Brooks
Paula Bryan ’72
Suellen Burkey ’72
Martha Snyder Byron ’72
Jeong Ok Carey and William Carey ’72
Elizabeth Christopher and Scott Christopher ’72
Chris Marentette and Jeffrey Cross ’72
Samuel Deitrick ’72
Peter Delaney ’72
Sarah Dorer and Robert Dorer ’72
Ellen Emerson and Edward Emerson III ’72
David Etnyre ’72
Margaret Jarvis Ferrin ’72
Donna Fisher ’72
Dara Frankel and Jeffrey Frankel ’72
Lin Friedheim and James Friedheim ’72
Andoria Garofalo and James Garofalo ’72
Wendy Gordon and Solvin Gordon ’72
Susan Ross and Thomas Hadzor ’72
Amy Haskell and Richard Haskell Jr. ’72
Scheller Hollyday ’72
Anne Howard and Roger Holnback ’72
E. Deininger Kaufmann ’72 and William Bobo Jr.
Jill Klein and Frederick Klein ’72
Priscilla Bechter Kneisley ’72
Maria Kort and Michael Kort ’72
Alison Lamp and James Kozinski ’72
Janet Lebovitz and Peter Lebovitz ’72
Kathleen Kearns and Edwin Lightner III ’72
Sandy Markwood and James Markwood ’72
Richard Marshall ’72
Karin McNair and Timothy McNair ’72
Evelyn Haindl-Mehlhorn and Bernhard Mehlhorn ’72
Brenda Mellott and Herman Mellott ’72
Joellyn Mendelson and Douglas Mendelson ’72
Margaret Michaels and Thomas Michaels ’72
Margaretta Northrop ’72 and Sean Elder
Kristen Pigman ’72
Anne Porterfield and James Porterfield ’72
Shelley Beck Ryan ’72
Eric Scoblionko ’72
Jan Sebring and Hart Sebring Jr. ’72
Janice Shay and Patrick Shay ’72
Lenore Sivulich and Michael Sivulich ’72
Rhonda Stein and Edwin Smolevitz ’72
Virginia Tavss and John Tavss ’72
Laura Teitelbaum and Bruce Teitelbaum ’72
Robert Tunnell Jr. ’72
Nina Welling and John Welling Jr. ’72
Alanson Winchester Jr. ’72
Nina Woskob and George Woskob ’72
Alicia Zeski and Richard Zeski ’72

Class of 1973
Ruth Cosgrove and Richard Cosgrove ’73
Thea Crossman and Bruce Crossman ’73
Vickie Hilton and Frank Hilton Jr. ’73
Beth Ann Jones and John Jones III ’73
Dawn Lee and Donald Lee ’73
Bradley Leisure ’73
Anastasia Nelson and Christopher Nelson ’73
Karen Ferrer and David Peace ’73
Mary Elizabeth Pottle and Thomas Pottle ’73
Janie Kabat Prichard ’73 and Ronald Prichard ’73
Halley Willcox and Robert Strotz ’73
Adris Swift and Cecil Swift ’73
Deb Vink and Chip Vink Jr. ’73
Holly Wolff & Rick Wolff Jr. ’73

Class of 1974
Bethany Browning and Michael Browning ’74
Jackie Collmus and John Collmus ’74
Cassandra Everhart and Christopher Everhart ’74
Stephen Flanagan ’74
Julie Follansbee and John Follansbee III ’74
Joan Littauer and Stephen Littauer ’74
Tracey Meyers and Alfred Meyers Jr. ’74
Ann-Marie Nacrelli and Vincent Nacrelli ’74
Moira Paddock ’74 and John McCrea
Susan Rahauser and Thomas Rahauser ’74
Deborah Simon ’74
Christine Fry Tarbox ’74 and Richard Tarbox
Nancy Hoke Trocchio ’74 and Richard Trocchio
Noel Thomas Tyra ’74 and Neil Tyra
Lana Waalkes and Robert Waalkes ’74
John Weber Jr. ’74
Diane Wynter ’74

Class of 1975
Deborah Ross Cipriano ’75 and Gaetano Cipriano
Cynthia Roe Goldsmith ’75 and James Goldsmith
Bruce Herr ’75
Angela Holiday and Harry Holiday III ’75
Vickie Jenkinson and Rick Jenkinson ’75
Christian Jones ’75
Sanjiv Kaul ’75
Carol Lugg and Robert Lugg ’75
Karen Burton McDaniel ’75
Heidi Mellott and Brian Mellott ’75
David Newcomer ’75
Rebecca Peace ’75
Terry Peters ’75 and John Bryan
Pamela Robertson and Dave Robertson ’75
Annette Robinson and Thomas Robinson ’75
Linda Fabian and David Schulz ’75
Sally Umbdenstock and James Umbdenstock ’75
Donnah Whitaker and William Whitaker ’75

Class of 1976
Joan Baldwin and Edwin Baldwin ’76
Ann Bruch ’76
Christina Comer and Douglas Comer ’76
Vanilda Dewey and Brian Dewey ’76
Denise Henderson Edwards ’76 and Robert Edwards
William Flanagan ’76
Patricia Fogarty and Thomas Fogarty ’76
Julia Furnary and Anthony Furnary ’76
Lorelle Pottick Gantt ’76 and Bryan Gantt
Page Lansdale ’76
Judy Rakowsky ’76 and Sam Mendales
David Ryan ’76
Kevin Smith ’76
Denise Stuempfle and Stephen Stuempfle ’76
Ann Shabb Warner ’76
Ronni Weddleton and John Weddleton ’76
Taylor Wells III ’76 and David Zinnamon
Kathleen Wood and Charles Wood ’76

Class of 1977
Mary Andrews ’77 and Venkatraman Subrahmanian
William Armstrong ’77
Elizabeth Pierpoint Bradley ’77 and Thomas Bradley
Laura DuprÈ ’77
Lindley Peterson Fleury ’77
Harold Goodemote II ’77
Ann Pearson Gould ’77 and Jeffrey Gould
Bruce Leighty ’77
Barbara Magee ’77
Stuart McClintic and William McClintic III ’77
Susan Hobbs Nelson ’77 & John Nelson ’77
Shelly Skilton and Wayne Skilton ’77
Tracy Coyne Tenney ’77
Mark Thompson ’77

Class of 1978
Susan Davis and Jeffery Davis ’78
Daniel Dougherty ’78
Nancy Lawrence Hill ’78 and Kirby Hill
Allison Stephens and David Holzwarth ’78
Marjory Kiess and Raymond Kiess ’78
Patricia Seltzer-Wagoner ’78 and Frederick Wagoner
Rhonda Strauss and Marc Strauss ’78
Denise Toward and Scott Toward ’78

Class of 1979
Lynn Tchobanoglous Anderson ’79 and Thomas Anderson
Lynne Roberts Appleman ’79 and James Appleman
Geir Bergskaug ’79
Ann Blair ’79 and Jonathan Yedidia
Priscilla Butler and Bradford Butler ’79
Molly Hall ’79 and Brent Copenhaver ’79
Lucy Northrop Corwin ’80 and Douglas Corwin Jr. ’79
Maria Feldman and Paul Feldman ’79
Carol Furnary Casparian ’79 and Michael Casparian
Robert Helfer ’79
Gretchen Decker Jones ’79 and Vance Jones
Virginia Kline and John Kline ’79
Laura Pisano Lyshon ’80 and Joseph Lyshon ’79
Karen McDowell Marston ’79 and Robert Marston ’79
Sandra Penn and Michael Penn ’79
Lisa Rice and Lacy Rice III ’79
Laura Tostevin Sacchi ’79

Class of 1980
Carolyn Mackie Appelbe ’80 and Bill Appelbe
Madeleine Baker and Weston Baker Jr. ’80
Emily Cole Bayer and Thomas Bayer ’80
Allyson Cornish ’80 and Jean Simon
Lois Findlay ’80
June Greene and Christopher Greene ’80
Katherine Neff Locke ’80 and Gerald Locke
Steven Lynch ’80
Laura Pisano Lyshon ’80 and Joseph Lyshon ’79
Nancy Johnson Meadows ’80 and Wade Meadows
Lynn Brewer Price ’80 and Kurt Price
Judith Quinn Sullivan ’80 and Christopher Sullivan
Peggy Tettelbach and Clayton Tettelbach ’80
Nina Porter Winfield ’80 and James Winfield III

Class of 1981
Ann Marks DiLalla ’82 and Richard DiLalla ’81
Sally Anne Epstein ’81 and Joe Pat Junkin
Linda Flanagan and David Flanagan ’81
Margaret Gardiner and Edward Gardiner ’81
Victoria Robel Hatfield ’81 and Galen Hatfield
Martin Lysons ’81
Lucinda Esh and Mark Montgomery ’81
Ellen Regan and Jeffrey Regan ’81
Denise Sandell and Bruce Sandell ’81
Nancy Corwin Sanders ’81 and Chris Sanders
Mark Stapp ’81
Kathy Nagle and David Wagner ’81
John Yarid Jr. ’81
Amy Zinn and Gregory Zinn ’81

Class of 1982
Cathy Abrams ’82
Lisa Bryfogle-Aguilar and Leonard Aguilar ’82
Maria Zimmitti and Andrew Alpert ’82
Emilie Beck and John Arky ’82
Wendy Carbone and Christopher Carbone ’82
John Hornbaker III ’82
Joelle Klaber and Douglass Klaber Jr. ’82
Pamela Orkis ’82 
Stephen Ricks ’82
Betsy Silverman and Robert Silverman ’82
Deborah Weaver and Scott Weaver ’82
Andrea Weaver and Scott Weaver ’82
Anne Weiss and David Weiss ’82
Kelley White and Duncan White ’82
David Yerger ’82

Class of 1983
Cynthia Davenport Borger ’83 and Lawrence Borger
Alejandra Berzunza and Fernando Cervera ’83
Douglas Crompton ’83
Elizabeth Fisher and Kenneth Fisher ’83
Megan Andrews and Todd Friedman ’83
Ellen Potocki Liss ’83 and David Liss
Betsy Mitchell ’83
Joseph Noel ’83
LeeAnn Palmer and John Palmer ’83
Anne Pyper and Mark Pyper ’83
Karen Ricciuti and Bruce Ricciuti ’83
Karen Rice and William Rice ’83
Shawn Rodrigues ’83 and Brendan Rodrigues
Ming Siu ’83
Paula Johnson Smith ’83 and William Smith
Jill Sundstrom and Scott Sundstrom ’83

Class of 1984
Alice Huffman Birch ’84 and Hugh Birch
Lisa Evans and Tom Evans ’84
Erinn Flanagan and Patrick Flanagan ’84
Sarah Hill and Dean Hill ’84
Peter Hixson ’84
Thomas Hornbaker ’84
Hope Laingen and James Laingen ’84
Jennifer Lundy and Don Lundy ’84
Lisa McCabe and Andrew McCabe ’84
Ann Quinn ’84 and John Angel
John Reading ’84
Kate Suggs and William Suggs Jr. ’84
Wendy Purdon and Jorge Vargas ’84
Aleksandra Wagner and Brian Wagner ’84
Kathryn West and William West ’84

Class of 1985
Gina Bohorad and James Bohorad ’85
Megan Klose and Franklin Burdette ’85
Angela Carstensen ’85 and John Sexton
Gloria Semerena and Luis Cervera ’85
Marca Armstrong Ewy ’85 and Kevin Ewy
Jennifer Furigay and Paul Furigay ’85
Catherine Gachet ’85 and Peter Ouellette
Melinda Hershey Houck ’85 and Glenn Houck ’85
Stacie Rice Lissette ’85 and Dylan Lissette
Amy Martin ’85
Susan Corwin Moreau ’85 and Christopher Moreau
Perrin Lewis Rubin ’85 and Devon Rubin
Jody Thomas and Lester Thomas ’85
Meryl Viener and Joseph Viener ’85
Ann Gilhooly Wallop ’85 and Doug Wallop
Margaret Raley Ward ’85 and Sherman Ward
Beth Wentworth and David Wentworth II ’85
Crystal Wilkinson and John Wilkinson ’85
Christopher Williams ’85

Class of 1986
Mary Beth Becker and Jonathan Becker ’86
Christie Young Brooks ’86 and Peter Brooks
Jaye Reyes and Lars Golumbic ’86
Sabrina Derrickson Hill ’86 and Donald Hill Jr. ’86
Tracy Baker Johnson ’86 and Jonathan Johnson
Nancy Gallagher Jones ’86 and David Jones
Anna Jones and Neil Jones ’86
Paula Keizler and Bruce Keizler ’86
Nancy Meyers and Shawn Meyers ’86
Margaret O’Brien ’86 and Robert Langone
Sandra Davenport Simpson ’86 and Paul Simpson
Dina Zimmerman ’86

Class of 1987
Celia Lescano and Josh Bickford ’87
Kathryn Dean-Bradley ’87 and James Bradley
Audrey Webber Esposito ’87 and Donald Esposito
James Finlay ’87
Lucy Harrington Floyd ’87 and Andrew Floyd
Margaret Trinnaman Hanson ’87 and Erik Hanson
Kristina Najera and Louis Najera ’87
Rita Reid and Desmond Reid Jr. ’87
Laura Morsman Thorsen ’87 and John Thorsen

Class of 1988
Carrie Reimers Carlson ’88 and David Carlson
Steven Cohn ’88 and Aleta Cohn
Suzanne Dysard ’88
Jennifer Feeney and Terence Feeney ’88
Sarah Chisdes Fisher ’88 and Michael Fisher
Heather Gibson ’88
Cheryl Hall and Andrew Hall ’88
Pamela Hjelle and Mark Hjelle ’88
Susan Lyles-Reed ’88
Tori Marshall and Robert Marshall III ’88
Chona Martin and Iain Martin ’88
Steven Pessagno ’88
Michele Saulnier and Andrew Saulnier ’88
Kathleen Su and William Su ’88
Kristin Butterfield Vickery ’88 and Stuart Vickery

Class of 1989
Dawn Allison and Kent Allison ’89
Danielle Burns and Matthew Burns ’89
Benjamin Carstensen ’89
Wen Li and Renzhong Chen ’89
Heitham Hassoun ’89
Alyssa Bella Landahl ’89 and Andrew Landahl
Eileen Mark and Malcolm Mark ’89
Jennifer McInroy and Geoffrey McInroy ’89
Alexander Pollinger ’89
Kirstan Powers and Todd Powers ’89
Julie Prentiss and Ames Prentiss ’89
Kimberly Reynolds and Douglas Reynolds ’89
Shayla Stokes and Gavin Stokes ’89
Joey Bartolomeo and Jonathan Trichter ’89
Adeliz Tutt and Benjamin Tutt ’89
Tiffany Walton and Robert Walton Jr. ’89
Stephanie Wilkinson and Andrew Wilkinson ’89

Class of 1990
Ruben Acoca ’90
Mariana Fabrega and Julio Fabrega IV ’90
Lynda Askey Jutronich ’90 and Craig Jutronich
Kimberly Lloyd ’90 and Jonathan Nessel
Patrick Manning ’90
Julia Stojak Maurer ’90 and Matthew Maurer
Cristina Moorhead and Geoffrey Moorhead ’90
David Qua ’90
Tonya Rutherford ’90
Kimberly Santoro and Marco Santoro ’90
Julie Sommer ’90
Mabela Tenza and Marcelo Tenza ’90
Neeta Mody Vargo ’90 and Jeff Vargo
Shelley Whalen and Martin Whalen ’90

Class of 1991
Laura Linderman Barker ’91 and Andrew Barker
Samantha Bratter and Joshua Bratter ’91
Palmira Coballasi and Pablo Coballasi ’91
Erin Frisby and Christopher Frisby ’91
John Henry Jr. ’91
Kathleen Marks ’91
Susannah McNear ’91 and Brad Barnes
Catherine Schott Murray and Peter Murray ’91
Helen Barfield Prichett ’91 and Reid Prichett
Shala Pulgar ’91
Kimberly Smith-Purcell and Ross Purcell ’91
Thomas Ryan ’91
Nicole Kirk Saulnier ’91 and Eric Saulnier

Class of 1992
Nariah S. Broadus ’92 and Christopher Bessette
Peggy Burns ’92 and Tom Devlin
Emily Gilmer Caldwell ’92 and Robert Caldwell
Pia Catton ’92
Ravi Chowdary ’92
Alison Croner ’92
Tamara Caouette ’93 and Andrew Gibson ’92
Kimberly Howard and Paul Howard ’92
Maureen Sheffler Hurst ’92 and Charles Hurst
Mary Kincheloe ’92
Jane Lloyd and Michael Lloyd ’92
Amy Madonia and Marc Madonia ’92
Johanna Maend ’92
Maureen Mewett and Geri Mewett ’92
Diana Eichfeld Morgan ’92 and Anthony Morgan
Robert Murray ’92
Alice Nuttall and Clifford Nuttall IV ’92
Kimball Prentiss ’92 and Gerald Downes
Eileen Sheffler Prugh ’92 and Greg Prugh
Michelle Spinney Rosypal ’92 and Yuri Rosypal

Class of 1993
Allison Foster Bailey ’93 and Shawn Bailey
Pablo Brenes-Dittel ’93
Danielle Dahlstrom ’93 and Robert Wesley
Tamara Caouette ’93 and Andrew Gibson ’92
Jon Labahn Jr. ’93
Jolene Martin and Joseph Martin ’93
Violeta Getzova and Plamen Mitrikov ’93
Jamil Myrie ’93
Karen Pak Oppenheimer ’93 and Charles Oppenheimer
Ashley Bastholm Piraino ’93 and Antonio Piraino
Robert Pitts ’93
Matthias Schmitt ’93
Juan Zavala ’93

Class of 1994
Kathryn Clark Furtado ’94 and Andy Furtado
Fizzah Gocke and Timothy Gocke ’94
Tracy Jefferson and Robert Jefferson ’94
Meg Jones and Christopher Jones ’94
Elizabeth Jordan Lawrence ’94 and Jared Lawrence
Beatrice Lloyd ’94
Devendra Upadhya ’94

Class of 1995
Andres Coballasi ’95
Meredith Glah Coors ’95 and Peter Coors
Kara Gibson and John Gibson ’95
Tyler McMillan ’95
Melissa Glah Orders ’95 and Nathaniel Orders
Ann Tatman-Tyree and Gill Tatman-Tyree Jr. ’95

Class of 1996
Lori Esposit Esposit Miller ’96
Geraldine Gardner ’96 and Bernd Wilke
Jason Huntsberry ’96
Lindsay Jacklin and Nathaniel Jacklin ’96
Nicholas McKenny ’96
Anna Muhler and Kurt Muhler ’96
Cynthia Palmer and Matthew Palmer ’96
Ingrid Schmidt ’96 and Adam Stone
Cheri Smith and Joshua Smith ’96
Thien-Kim Trenbath ’96 and Jason Woods
Dominik Van der Veen ’96

Class of 1997
Amanda Harris Beaner ’97 and Ken Beaner
Kirsten Goerl Becker ’97 and John Becker
Kate Bramhall and Andrew Bramhall ’97
Beth Ullman Cohen and Aaron Cohen ’97
Diana Blazar and Matthew Gallon ’97
Imogen Byrd Glaize ’97 and Phil Glaize
John Gunselman ’97
Gabriel Hammond ’97
Liz Jenkins and Nicholas Jenkins ’97
Maija Lawler and Clinton Lawler ’97
Natalie A. Leland and Joshua A. Leland
Leah Long ’97 and Branislav Trojanovik
Angela Pomella-Garnsey ’97 and Brian Garnsey
Adam Reeder ’97 and Jeffrey Boehmer
Amanda Reisner ’97
Leah Rockwell ’97
Tammy Rodriguez and Michael Rodriguez ’97
SaKeithia Rogers ’97 and Perrin Rogers
Kim Senker and Christopher Senker ’97
Jennifer Miller Smith ’97 and Douglas Smith
Larissa Chace Smith ’97 and Ryan Smith
Elizabeth Curry Watkins ’98 and Peter Watkins ’97

Class of 1998
Beth Pniewski Bell ’98 & John Bell V
Sara Smiley Smith and Dean Hosgood III ’98
Kevin Hunt ’98
James Kaurudar ’98
Robyn Gdula Lalime ’98 and Christopher Lalime
Walter Lee IV ’98
Leslie Magraw ’98 and Andrew Johnson ’99
Brooke Phillips and Taylor Phillips ’98
Amy Jones Satrom ’98 and Timothy Satrom
Amy Schemmerling ’98 and David Gigliotti
Swee-Ping Ngeow Shen ’98 and Darren Shen
Elizabeth Curry Watkins ’98 and Peter Watkins ’97
Julie Hasson Wells ’98 and Tim Wells
Moon-Kyung Kim and SangYong Yun ’98

Class of 1999
Lauren Molen Adams ’99 and James Adams
Jennifer Flanagan Bradley ’99 and Tom Bradley
Claudia Alves and Edward Brown Jr. ’99
Jean Choi and Andrew Choi ’99
Denah Marano D’Annunzio ’99 and Michael D’Annunzio
Heather Dugan and Thomas Dugan ’99
Jessica Malarik Fair ’99 and Gregory Fair
Alyson Woodward Jacobsen ’99 and Robert Jacobsen
David Klapper ’99
Kelly Fuller Koch and Patrick Koch ’99
Carol Powers Morse ’99 and Jonathan Morse
Shane Neal ’99
Julia Kaufman Nussdorfer ’99 and Michael Nussdorfer
Buffy Youngblood and Ugonna Onyekwe ’99
Dominic Vaiana and Jonathan Palmer ’99
Samantha Smith and Benjamin Smith ’99
Jennifer Swetland and Luke Swetland ’99
Mia Wright and Jasen Wright ’99

Class of 2000
Anne Reeder Bertram ’00 and Douglas Bertram
Amy Wagshal Brennan ’00 and David Brennan ’00
Cristina Coolidge and Peter Coolidge ’00
Ellyn Harris and Alec Harris ’00
Jill Hasson ’00
Ana Higley and Kyle Higley ’00
Justin Johnson ’00
Rachel Kagan ’00 and Michael Galey ’00
Richard Kaufman ’00
Vivian McGarvey and Jeremy McGarvey ’00
Andrew Miller ’00
Thomas Schwabenbauer ’00
Kathleen Shirk and Andrew Shirk ’00
Emily Stark ’00 and Kami Ugel

Class of 2001
Christopher Balaban ’01
Hillary Wade Baxtrom ’01 and Charlie Baxtrom
Christine Best and Michael Best ’01
Ann Marie Bliley-Ester ’01 and Kyle Ester
Celine Böcker and Julian Böcker ’01
Corinne Chace and Logan Chace ’01
Sarah Conrad and William Conrad ’01
Jenn Acierto Fay and Ryan Fay ’01
Teresa Fazekas and Andrew Fazekas ’01
Adrienne Herr-Paul ’01
Heidi Anderes Hollier ’01 and Kent Hollier
David Kimball ’01
Abby Kuskin-Jorgenson ’01 and Tyler Jorgenson
Becca Marsh and Colin Marsh ’01
Windsor Naething and Richard Naething ’01
Sierra Nixon ’01
Sarah Nusairat ’01
June Marquiss Pryor ’01 and Jacob Pryor
Maureen Smeltz Ryals ’01 and Patrick Ryals ’01
Patrick Smith ’01
Ashley Frankel Way ’01 and Rich Way

Class of 2002
David Callenberger ’02
Justinian Capone ’02
Katia Doherty and Sean Doherty ’02
David Dworsky ’02
Nancy Franke ’02
Bethany Galey ’02 and Michael Nussbaum
Anne Greenawalt ’02
Cindy Zhang and Seth Greenberg ’02
Anne Curry Gualano ’02 and Kevin Gualano
Lauren McCartney Hottle ’02 and Charles Hottle
Lee Ware Kaviar ’02 and Brian Kaviar
Nichole Barbuzanes Komninos ’02 and Dimitri Komninos
Jurij Krajnc ’02
Maureen Glah LaFevre ’02 and Kyle LaFevre
Courtney Henson and Kyle Lininger ’02
Gerrit Moyer ’02
Juanita Beasley Peoples ’02 and Brian Peoples
Amy Shaffer Post ’02 and Edmund Post
Alpana Ranade ’02 and Gagan Adibhatla
Alexandra Ries and Mark Ries ’02
William Schindler ’02
Kristin Burkhart Sites ’02 and Michael Sites
James Sprott ’02
Elizabeth Stockdale ’02 and William Reiners IV
Grant Taylor ’02
Robert Terrell ’02
Elizabeth Thompson and Ian Thompson ’02
Sarah Marano Walsh ’02 and Kevin Walsh ’02
Nina and Drew

Class of 2003
Aseem Balhara ’03
Ellen Balzebre and Anthony Balzebre III ’03
Victoria Leontieva Blackburn ’03 and James Blackburn IV ’03
Charles Cutshall III ’03
Kolb Ettenger ’03
Shelby Keefer ’03 and Karl Davis
Kevin McLaughlin ’03
Samuel Miller ’03
Alessandra Mooney and John Mooney IV ’03
Courtney Rohman and Andrew Rohman ’03
Matthew Rutherford ’03
Lauren Ryscavage and Mark Ryscavage ’03
Natsuko Hada Sawaki ’03
Jenn Hendrickson Walsh ’03 and Brian Walsh
Kyle Williams ’03
Vanessa Youngs ’03
Molly Zielezinski and Zachary Zielezinski ’03

Class of 2004
Brett Gallaway ’04
Jackie Gouline and Jordan Gouline ’04
McCall Gridley and William Gridley ’04
Ashley Doughty Harless ’04 and Brett Harless
Christina Turchi Horstman ’04 and Robbie Horstman
Harry Kline ’04
Lane Lowe and Alexander Lowe ’04
Laura Maulucci and Alexander Maulucci ’04
Courtney Mellott and Nicholas Mellott ’04
Jehu Molten ’04

Class of 2005
Tammy McBeth Armstrong ’05 and Michael Armstrong
Whitney Pezza Bagherzadeh ’05 and Amir Bagherzadeh
Natalie Blackburn ’05 and Shawn dos Santos
Jamar Galbreath ’05
Sarah Powell Graeffe ’05 and Mark Graeffe
Alexis Imler Gray ’05
Carl Gray II ’05
Burleson Grimes ’05
Claire Lazo ’05
Jenica Lee ’05 and Kevin Cummiskey
Michelle Light and Zachary Light ’05
Marina Maloney and Shane Maloney ’05
Sonya Karbach Marino ’05 and John Marino ’05
Elizabeth Wilber Matthews ’05 and Joe Matthews
Nora Posner ’05
Taylor Miller Reid ’05 and Ryan Reid ’05
Jeffrey Sellman ’05
Daniel Snyder ’05
Alana Van Ness and Elliott Van Ness ’05
Alicia Krawczak Wendlandt ’05 and Justin Wendlandt

Class of 2006
Pamela Aquino ’06
Thanawut Aung-Aphinant ’06
Madeleine Deupree Banta ’06 and Cornelius Banta Jr. ’06
Christopher Burns ’06
Alan Campbell ’06
Jennifer Dahlmann ’06
Ashley Hill Dominick ’06 and Matthew Dominick
Meghan Haley-Quigley and Rahde Franke ’06
Hilary Gridley ’06
Nicole Hammond ’06
Rachael Hendrickson ’06
Lauren Lesko ’06
Justin Mellott ’06
Mary Oliver and Casey Oliver ’06
Lauren Dobish Rutherford ’08 and Paul Rutherford ’06
Ryan Wilde ’06

Class of 2007
Ross Anstaett ’07
Alexander Appleman ’07
Claire Atkins ’07
Charlee Bezilla and Robert Bezilla ’07
Cameron Bridges ’07
Karin Colby and William Colby ’07
Dustin French ’07
Douglas Gardiner ’07
Samuel Goldsmith ’07
Neil Gordon ’07
Daniel Gottlieb ’07
Jacquelyn Ross Grace ’07 and Jeffrey Grace Jr.
Edward Hill ’07
Xanthe Hilton ’07
Bada Kang ’07
Meghan Krill and Alex Krill ’07
Yea Eun Kwak ’07 and Dongkyum Lee
Walter Macdonald ’07
Portia Mellott ’07
Tiffany Tseng Mielke ’07 and Aaron Mielke
Bryan Morgan ’07
Andrew Notestine III ’07
Zoey Ovenden and James Ovenden Jr. ’07
Mallory Polak ’07
Charles Roberts ’07 and Tyler Badgley
Matteo Scammell ’07
Alexandra Gekas Selby ’07 and Wil Selby
Kathleen Fleck Smith ’07 and Dan Smith
Catherine Stover ’07
Megan Sweeney ’07
Julia Thorne ’07
Robert Tokar ’07
Kristina Trudeau ’07
Carolyn Von Lunen and Matthew Von Lunen ’07

Class of 2008
Sarah Craig and Logan Craig ’08
Seth Fries ’08
Rachel Greenberg ’08
Luke Griffin ’08
Mary Lancaster Grywatch ’08 and Trevor Grywatch
Phillip Hook ’08
Tyler Mort ’08
Nicole Ongor ’08
Augusta Reilly ’08 and Gregory Lewis
Elisabeth Rohrbach ’08
Lauren Dobish Rutherford ’08 and Paul Rutherford ’06
Diane Schrom ’08
David Strider ’08
Fleet White III ’08
Clayton Young ’08

Class of 2009
Anne Birney ’09
Andrew Buehler ’09
Marielle Collins ’09
Joseph Gill ’09
Steph Herring and Mark Herring ’09
Serena Hill and David Hill IV ’09
William Holzapfel ’09
Magdalena Kala ’09
Christina Liu and David Liu ’09
John Richardson ’09
Natalie Hopkins Taylor ’09 and Dillon Taylor
Adam Wechter ’09
Katerina Saba and Michael Weinstein ’09
Tyler Wilcox ’09

Class of 2010
Lindsay Culbertson and John Culbertson III ’10
Sarah Duda ’10
Thomas Flanagan ’10
William Flanagan ’10
Carlos García ’10
Margaret Goff ’10 and Bo Siek
Samuel Hook ’10
Jessica Keeseman-Bowman ’10 and James Bowman
Wei Chun Lien ’10
Brookke Mahaffey ’10
Andrea Metz ’10
Yoon Jae Nam ’10
Nathanial Nelson ’10
Cameron Reilly ’10
John Reilly ’10
Jennifer Leahey Romey ’10 and Patrick Romey
Leigh Saner ’10
Lorraine Simonis ’10
Charlotte Strider and Joseph Strider ’10
Anmargaret Warner ’10

Class of 2011
Forrest Allen ’11
Georgia Baker Bailey ’11 and Callahan Bailey
Harrison Brink II ’11
Matthew Cook ’11
Giovanni DeSantis ’11
Peter Flanagan ’11
Julie Garlick ’11
Collin Greene ’11
James Hendrickson Jr. ’11
HanhLinh Ho Tran ’11 and Viet Ngyuen
Alison Hodges ’11
Susan Klein ’11
Lincoln Kupke ’11
Yechan Kwak ’11
Mackenzie Page Kyner ’11
Eli Littlefield ’11
Ryan Ma ’11
Annette Hull Mizrach ’11 and Daniel Mizrach
Liza Dupré Rizzo ’11
Joseph Roberts ’11
Nicholas Stanton ’11
Matthew Timoney ’11
Blackburn Warner III ’11
Katherine Blanchard Whittle ’11 and Davis Whittle
Sarah Wilson ’11
John Yancey ’11
Kangyang Zhang ’11

Class of 2012
Sarah Allen ’12
Vanessa Anyanso ’12
William Appleman ’12
David Bowes ’12
Lane deCordova ’12
Caroline DiLalla and Aric DiLalla ’12
Benjamin Dupont ’12
Ariel Garofalo ’12
Thomas Hall ’12
Harrison Helm ’12
Burke Helzel ’12
Sasha Karbach ’12
Hannah Gilbert Kelly ’12 and Alexander Kelly ’12
Jae Woo Lee ’12
Maria Loyacona ’12
Si Ying Lu ’12
Ryan Mahaffey ’12
Abigail Ryland Mercer ’12 and Alex Mercer
Evan Moats ’12
Katherine Pierce ’12
Michael Pryor ’12
Laura Rahauser ’12
Madeleine Fisher Rolla ’12 and Michael Rolla
Skye Snayd ’12

Class of 2013
Thomas Bacas ’13
Margaret Burnett ’13 and Sean Purcell
Elizabeth Casparian ’13
Yuan Cui ’13
Ashley Frederick ’13
Christopher Fritz ’13
Melody Gomez ’13
Michaella Hoehn-Saric ’13
Laviela Hyacinthe ’13
Christina Hyrkas ’13
Tyler Jones ’13
Miranda Lang ’13
Zan Mir ’13
Seth Noorbakhsh ’13
Lauren Reilly ’13
Rebekah Samuels ’13
Anastasia Sarao and Christopher Sarao ’13
Kenzie Shoemaker Schultz ’13 and Jacob Schultz
Gregory Williams ’13

Class of 2014
Zoe Alpert ’14
Colin Bressan ’14
MacKenzie Brink ’14
Natalie Burkardt ’14
Caldwell Butler ’14
Madelena Collins ’14
Gabby Cuzzola ’14
Jack Flanagan ’14
Lisa Grosser ’14
Jordan Hotz ’14
Mary Lissette ’14
John Mancini ’14
Walter McGhee ’14
Phillip McGloin ’14
Madison Nordyke ’14
Dikachi Osaji ’14
Rose Pennington ’14
Alexandra Pong ’14
Melanie Rankin ’14
Charlotte Rhoad ’14
Shelby Smith ’14
Christopher Thomas ’14
William Walter IV ’14

Class of 2015
Ahmed Abbasi ’15
Joshua Abele ’15
Erica Borger ’15
Gabriella Bucci ’15
Leah Cook ’15
Abigail Savopoulos Cordova ’15 and Norman Cordova
Max Furigay ’15
Amber Heffernan ’15
Sarabeth Henne ’15
Alexander Jones ’15
Boo Jordan III ’15
Meredith Mountain ’15
Grace Piotrowski ’15
Emily Schoenberger ’15
Raj Singh ’15
Teal Tasker ’15
Reed Widdoes ’15
Lillian Wilkins ’15

Class of 2016
Christopher Adusei-Poku ’16
Stefano Antoniazzi ’16
Edward Foote ’16
Fanning Hearon ’16
Jude Ikekhua ’16
Madison Johnson ’16
Ryan Klaff ’16
Kai Lu ’16
Sarah Lyman ’16
Michael Makari ’16
Anton Nogin ’16
Molly Taylor ’16
Harper Tice ’16
Jenna Walter ’16
Elijah Wenzel ’16
Abigail Wootton ’16
Haochun Yang ’16
Ruichi Zhou ’16

Class of 2017
Nathaniel Abel ’17
Colin Adams ’17
Adefolarin Adewunmi ’17
Katherine Hofman ’17 and Samuel Ahern ’17
Crenshaw Allen-Hall ’17
Carlos Austin ’17
Gnim Bazim ’17
Melissa Booth and Daniel Booth ’17
Daniel Bowes ’17
Kaufman Butler ’17
Thomas Cremins ’17
Adam Cromwell ’17
Alexander DeGrange ’17
James DiLalla ’17
Andrew Dillard ’17
Benjamin Doyka ’17
Felix Eckert ’17
Fiona Flanagan ’17
Soumya Deep Haldar ’17
Hannah Hassoun ’17
Madison Jones ’17
Michael Kozinski ’17
Patricia Krisan ’17
Christopher Kroese ’17
John Leiner ’17
Parkman Levis ’17
Matthew Levy ’17
Brendan Loveng ’17
Jiecong Lu ’17
Lance Lysiak ’17
Alyssa Magazine ’17
Xinyi Miao ’17
Patrick Miller ’17
Sung Woo Min ’17
Alexandros Nanos ’17
Nicholas Nelson ’17
Gozor Osaji ’17
Danielle Pong ’17
Robert Pyle ’17
Katherine Reber ’17
Christian Recker ’17
Lexi Richards ’17
Madeline Rogers ’17
William Schoenberger ’17
Nicholas Schulkin ’17
Emma Shapiro ’17
Taylor Siner ’17
Elizabeth Smilek ’17
Morgan Steiner ’17
Finley Stewart ’17
Madison Surmacz ’17
Maya Tetali ’17
Brandon Thomas ’17
William Thompson ’17
Margaret Widdoes ’17

Class of 2018
Jinwon Ahn ’18
Gabrielle Albert ’18
Esteban Ancona Garcia ’18
Alexandra Armbruster ’18
Isabell Baltimore ’18
Dylan Bartlett ’18
David Baumann ’18
Joseph Beauregard (DEC) ’18
Emily Bell ’18
Thomas Biehle ’18
Daniel Brothers Jr. ’18
Easton Brucher ’18
Kate Bryan ’18
Joseph Bucci ’18
Jonathan Burton ’18
Javier Calleja Erdmann ’18
Benjamin Cantera ’18
Rachel Carter ’18
Charlotte Caruso ’18
Esteban Cervera Semerena ’18
Jose Cervera ’18
Logan Cort ’18
Nicolai Critides ’18
Caitlin Dawson ’18
John-Anthony Di Tullio ’18
Bassirou Diakhoumpa ’18
Campbell Drennan ’18
Xavier Dreux ’18
Adaira Dumm ’18
Sophia Fabiano ’18
Christopher Fazekas ’18
Elizabeth Fitzgerald ’18
Kathryn Frimet ’18
Courtney Gantt ’18
Shayan Ghodsi ’18
Kelsey Glass ’18
Jacob Goretski ’18
Gabriel Alberto Gotera ’18
Elizabeth Gregg ’18
Kent Hall ’18
Parker Hancock ’18
Tijani Harris Jr. ’18
Kionne Hendrickson ’18
Jack Hinsperger ’18
Sydney Hosbein ’18
Andrew Howe ’18
Jiwon Im ’18
LT Ingram ’18
Stephen Jabbour ’18
Dalton Jackson ’18
Grace Jackson ’18
Justin Jelacic ’18
Cole Johnson ’18
Lauren Jones ’18
Carrie Jornlin ’18
Yuju Kang ’18
Antonia Kempe ’18
Thai Khong ’18
Sung Rok Kim ’18
Addy Kipe ’18
Luther Kissam V ’18
William Klaff ’18
Madeline Lauther ’18
Xiang Li ’18
Sydney Lineberger ’18
Clare Liss ’18
Matthew LoPresti ’18
John Lowery ’18
Allen Ma ’18
Patrick Madden III ’18
Sofia Makarova ’18
Ava Mancini ’18
Rachel Marsh ’18
Emma Maurer ’18
Kyle McKim ’18
Henry Mitchell ’18
Julia Mitchell ’18
Elena Mozos Nieto ’18
Aryaman Nirvan ’18
Garrett Noone ’18
Christian Oberst ’18
Eric Oh ’18
Kathryn Patterson ’18
Ava Paul ’18
Sarah Perryman ’18
Victor Pertsew ’18
Cameron Porter ’18
Thomas Prim ’18
Elisha Riley ’18
Carsten Rogat ’18
Nicholas Rubino ’18
William Russell ’18
Bradford Rynkowski ’18
Hope Sanders ’18
Jayvien Sandridge ’18
Hadley Sherbacow ’18
Grace Simar ’18
Isabella Skrbich ’18
Thomas Sliskovich ’18
Eliza Smith ’18
Patrick Sprague ’18
Payton Stauffer ’18
Austin Stoner ’18
Fiona Suggs ’18
Cameron Temoyan ’18
Hariharan Thirumalai ’18
James Thompson ’18
Merle Thorpe IV ’18
Laila Tijani ’18
Arturs Tomsons ’18
Christopher Toomey ’18
Trent Topping ’18
Ludovica Ursini ’18
Mira Vance ’18
Thomas Vickery ’18
Riley Viener ’18
Abigail Voce ’18
Benjamin Voss ’18
Augustus Wadlington ’18
Charles Webb ’18
Nicholas Wertz ’18
Electa Willander ’18
Mikale Williams ’18
Helen Wilten ’18
Connor Wolfe ’18
Michaela Wotorson ’18
Zhenghao Xiao ’18
Rachel Yang ’18
Daniel Zeballos ’18
Evan Zhang ’18
Xinhui Zhang ’18
Alexandra Zhukova ’18

Class of 2019
Jillian Ahlgren ’19
Garrett Ammons ’19
Bentley Anderson ’19
Kamryn Bacchus-Larode ’19
Samuel Barnes ’19
Amadou Barrie ’19
Olivia Bennett ’19
Andrea Bentoglio ’19
Michael Betkowski ’19
Ford Blaylock ’19
David Boggess ’19
Catherine Bowes ’19
Julian Bown ’19
Matthew Brandt ’19
Sevastyan Brazhnikov ’19
Katherine Brennan ’19
Jordan Buckley ’19
Elizabeth Cantacuzene ’19
Jaime Casariego Cerdeira ’19
Ipek Celikoyar ’19
Yasemin Celikoyar ’19
Akuzike Chisala ’19
Jonathan Chou Jr. ’19
Eloisa Chubb ’19
Ilyas Clouse ’19
Alonzo Coleman ’19
William Curwen ’19
Sophia Czaja ’19
Alexander Dicke ’19
Mary DiLalla ’19
Brent Ditzler ’19
Sophia Divone ’19
Chih Han Fang ’19
Khalil Foye ’19
Issei Fukuda ’19
Tsz Yang Fung ’19
Jake Furigay ’19
Genevieve Gawlik ’19
Raphael Alvaro Gotera ’19
Eden Gross ’19
Zixuan He ’19
Aicher Hearon ’19
Benjamin Hedstrom ’19
Elizabeth Heidecker ’19
Grant Henne ’19
Emma Hicks ’19
Seth Hodges ’19
Jerry Jaime Gomory ’19
Jae Jeon ’19
Olivia Keller ’19
William Kendrick ’19
Madeline Kennedy ’19
Liam Kick ’19
Allen Kim ’19
Steven Koh ’19
Morgan Krepp ’19
Joseph Lieber ’19
Noah Litzinger ’19
Henry Looney ’19
Christopher Luttrell ’19
Leah McConnell ’19
Tiffany McGhie ’19
Patrice McGloin ’19
Anna Mele ’19
Samuel Morgan ’19
Collin Morris ’19
Juan Mozos Nieto ’19
Grace Neville ’19
Cuong Nguyen ’19
Khoa Dat Nguyen ’19
Mandolin Nguyen ’19
Phuc Nguyen ’19
Jennet O’Donoghue ’19
Ye Bin Oh ’19
Rosemarie Olsen ’19
Kathleen Owens ’19
Ji Hoon Park ’19
Sofie Pedersen ’19
Emily Qian ’19
Edward Quick ’19
Quinton Reed ’19
Ella Reinhard ’19
Jenna Richards ’19
Hunter Roberts ’19
Hugh Robey ’19
Worabun Romtrairut ’19
Thomas Russell ’19
Vilma Sakkinen ’19
Madelyn Schaner ’19
Robert Schnarrs ’19
Meghan Scott ’19
Alexandra Shofer ’19
Sio Kei Sio ’19
Sabrina Skaggs ’19
Jacob Somer ’19
Michael Sweeney (DEC) ’19
Chanon Tarasansombat ’19
Kerim Taray Malagon ’19
Mia Than ’19
James Thomson ’19
Julia Tilden ’19
Quan Tran ’19
Doanh Truong ’19
Daphne Valen ’19
Elaigha Vilaysane ’19
Colby Walker ’19
Ethan Watson ’19
Maria Weimer ’19
Ryan Wiley ’19
Ellie Wilkie ’19
Eli Williams ’19
Alexander Wood ’19
Keegan Yaccino ’19
Hazel Yonke ’19
Joseph Yonke ’19
Thomas Yonke ’19
Andrea Yu ’19
Han Zhang ’19
Aaron Zheng ’19
Mathilda Zimmerman ’19

Class of 2020
Christopher Adams ’20
Richard Allen ’20
Davis Anderson ’20
Eyram Awittor-Awuma ’20
Rosina Beritela ’20
Peter Berle ’20
Lauren Besch ’20
Blake Boggess ’20
Julia Borger ’20
Anna Bottin ’20
Jessica Broyles ’20
Jay Budin ’20
Nicolas Camargo ’20
Annaliesse Cantera ’20
Alexander Casparian ’20
Seyoung Chang ’20
Jaeyun Choi ’20
Alexandra Coenjaerts ’20
Berklee Cohen ’20
James Colwell ’20
Zachary Courtney ’20
Paige Cromwell ’20
Stapley Curwen ’20
Cory Daly ’20
Mason Davis ’20
Patrick Di Tullio ’20
Karrington Doyle ’20
Eliza DuBose ’20
Aurelius Dunbar ’20
Erika Eichelberger ’20
Joseph Evert ’20
Gao Fan ’20
Rebecca Feng ’20
Aidan Ferrin ’20
Sean Fiscus ’20
Dalton Fitzsimmons ’20
Keli Flanagan ’20
Anna Freyman ’20
Diego Garza Gutierrez ’20
Gacihi Gichinga ’20
Zoe Gooch ’20
Gabrielle Grandjean ’20
Anthony Gray III ’20
Yi Gu ’20
Jonah Harm ’20
Ryer Hastings ’20
Grace Heine ’20
Bassel Homsi ’20
Alexandra Howard ’20
Hunter Jacobsen ’20
Adler Jenkins ’20
Allison Jones ’20
Miki Kato ’20
Henry Kissam ’20
Catherine Klaff ’20
Aakash Koduru ’20
Mike Kopnin ’20
Jack Kothari ’20
Caroline Kranich ’20
Sophia Krasny ’20
Brandon Lamer-Connolly ’20
Anna Leder ’20
Kevin Lee ’20
Victor Lee ’20
Young Seo Lee ’20
Grace Lewis ’20
Zhikai Li ’20
Megan List ’20
Josue Lopez Jaimes ’20
Alexander Lorenzo ’20
Maneesha Mahanama ’20
Carmen Martinez ’20
William Maurer ’20
Daniel Mazo ’20
Birdy McDonnell ’20
Megan McGregor ’20
Audrey McGrory ’20
Quintin Metcalf ’20
John Mitchell ’20
Taichi Miura ’20
Tharit Monsereenusorn ’20
Diego Morgan ’20
Tanaka Mukudzavhu ’20
Mia Nguyen ’20
Alikhan Nurkhaidarov ’20
Henry O’Brien ’20
Anabelle Oldham ’20
Obayode Oluwehinmi ’20
Chioma Oparaji ’20
Kaylen Oweh ’20
Alexander Patent ’20
Peter Polega ’20
Zachary Powers ’20
David Prentiss ’20
Scott Prichett ’20
Margaret Quick ’20
Daanish Rashid ’20
Emily Rivera-Castro ’20
Julee Rodgers ’20
Gabriel Ryan ’20
Nketsiaba Sankah ’20
Allison Schuldt ’20
Ranveer Sodhi ’20
Caitlyn Sollenberger-Yoder ’20
Andrew Stoner ’20
Jiachen Sun ’20
Surya Teja Talasila ’20
Clarissa Thompson ’20
Luke Thompson ’20
Natalie Titus ’20
Hung Tran ’20
Julia Trapanese ’20
Priscilla Wadlington ’20
Ethan Weeks ’20
Ceara Weiss ’20
Riley Wick ’20
William Wilkerson ’20
Naeemah Winter ’20
Chengze Wu ’20
Yueyuan Xue ’20
Elizabeth Yang ’20
Yifei Yang ’20
Jack Yeager ’20
Zhexi Zhang ’20

Class of 2021
Jacob Ahlgren ’21
Everet Andrew ’21
Andrew Armbruster ’21
Elizabeth Arrowood ’21
Max Awtry ’21
Sally Ballantine ’21
Isabella Baquerizo Cobo ’21
Jordyn Beard ’21
Owen Beisty ’21
Margaret Betkowski ’21
Vansh Bhojwani ’21
Susannah Birch ’21
Ryan Bland ’21
Lucy Bowman ’21
Maximo Bratter ’21
Matthew Burick ’21
Eleanor Chatigny ’21
Kaiyu Chen ’21
Taylor Chepren ’21
Rachel Cruea ’21
Ian Cruikshank ’21
Anna Dahbura ’21
Ekow Daniels ’21
Rishika Daruwala ’21
Madison Dawson ’21
Anna Deavers ’21
Caroline Dillard ’21
George Divone ’21
Kiersten Donnelly ’21
Donovan Dowling ’21
Dylan Dowling ’21
Katharine Doyle ’21
Trey Eckstine ’21
Marlee Ecton ’21
Alexander Edwards ’21
Lauren Ellison ’21
Chi-Hung Fang ’21
Elizabeth Flaherty ’21
Thomas Flanagan ’21
Andrew Forrester ’21
Dylan Gantt ’21
Adeleine Geitner ’21
Clara Getty ’21
Luis Gomez ’21
Yijie Han ’21
Lois Hargrove ’21
Jad Hassoun ’21
Aidan Henry ’21
Sung Hyun Hong ’21
Jay Howley ’21
Jason Huang ’21
Ava Hull ’21
Mia Ingram ’21
Thomas Jenkins ’21
Maiyah Johnson ’21
Virginia Jones ’21
Minsoo Jung ’21
Nai’a Jurgensen ’21
Aidan Kane ’21
Elizabeth Kendrick ’21
Elleana Kick ’21
Tri Vu Kieu ’21
Ryan Kim ’21
Koda Kota ’21
Awura Aba Kufuor ’21
Alexandra Kwasniewski ’21
Linh Le ’21
Jungmoo Lee ’21
Isabel Lewis ’21
Aili Liu ’21
Blanca Lopez Martinez ’21
Katrina Lovegren ’21
Yourong Luo ’21
Maria Luruena Marquez ’21
Kasper Malmros ’21
Marco Malo Jr. ’21
Alexa Marsh ’21
Aden McCracken ’21
Maxwell McCullough ’21
Toni Marie Meehan ’21
Dalila Melkumova ’21
Saskia Mentor ’21
Lillian Mitchell ’21
Jack Mowery ’21
Paloma Mozos Nieto ’21
Sam Nemoto ’21
Isaac Newman ’21
Julia Newton ’21
Krysten Nguyen ’21
Samuel Nobile ’21
Sarah Noorbakhsh ’21
Madison Norris ’21
Francesco Oliva ’21
Ebube Onwusika ’21
Amelia Page ’21
Jason Park ’21
Avery Poffenberger ’21
Rosalie Potter ’21
Katherine Prentiss ’21
Zachary Queiroz ’21
Adam Rappaport ’21
Mason Reed ’21
Stephen Rice ’21
Tristan Russell ’21
Brandon Ryu ’21
Colette Sandhu ’21
Tom Scheers ’21
Laura Schumacher ’21
Reign Scott ’21
Chelsea Seaby Bruno ’21
Gordon Simon ’21
Blake Simpson ’21
Annika Stewart ’21
Fiona Sweeney ’21
Victoria Taperova ’21
Luke Thompson ’21
Hatton Tong ’21
Trevor Torres ’21
Julian Trilling ’21
Kade Venkatesan ’21
Jeanette Viener ’21
Lian Kingyee Wang ’21
Guilford Ware ’21
Dean Waters ’21
Anika Willander ’21
Cameron Willcox ’21
Farah Yahaya ’21
Camryn Yeager ’21
Elsa Yelk ’21
Jiajun Ying ’21
Andrew Yuen ’21

Class of 2022
Andrew Trostle ’22

Class of 2023
Justin An ’23