Game Broadcasts

Track the Blue Storm right here.

On this page, you'll find links to live and on-demand athletic broadcasts produced by Mercersburg Academy. A schedule of upcoming events will be posted below the video player, with new contests added frequently. Check back for new and archived content.


Hun vs Mercersburg in Field Hockey

MAPL Field Hockey Action in a Test of our new mounted Regent's Field Camera!

Broadcasted 11/3/19 1:00pm - 11/3/19 3:00pm

Powered by BoxCast

Related Videos


Upcoming Broadcasts

Wednesday, December 4: boys’ V basketball vs. St. Maria Goretti, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday, December 5: boys’ JV basketball vs. Timber Ridge, 6 p.m.
Friday, December 6: boys’ V basketball vs. TBD (Stuff the Basket Tournament), TBD
Saturday, December 7: girls’ V squash (Flanagan Tournament), TBD
Saturday, December 7: boys’ V basketball vs. TBD (Stuff the Basket Tournament), TBD
Tuesday, December 10: boys’ 3rds basketball vs. St. Maria Goretti, 5 p.m.
Thursday, December 12: boys’ JV basketball vs. Washington, 5 p.m.
Thursday, December 12: boys’ V basketball vs. Washington, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, December 13: girls’ V basketball vs. TBD (Stuff the Basket Tournament), TBD
Saturday, December 14: wrestling hosts Mercersburg Classic Duals, 1 p.m.
Saturday, December 14: boys’/girls’ swimming/diving vs. Hill, 4 p.m.
Tuesday, December 17: boys’ V squash vs. Wakefield, 5 p.m.
Saturday, January 4: boys’ V basketball at Highland, TBD
Tuesday, January 7: boys’ JV basketball vs. Highland View, 5:30 p.m.
Tuesday, January 7: girls’ V basketball vs. Highland View, 7 p.m.
Saturday, January 11: girls’ V basketball vs. Hun, 1 p.m.
Saturday, January 11: boys’ V basketball vs. Hun, 2:30 p.m.
Friday, January 17: wrestling vs. Kiski, 5 p.m.
Friday, January 17: boys’ V basketball vs. Kiski, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, January 21: wrestling vs. St. James, 6 p.m.
Wednesday, January 22: boys’ JV basketball vs. Scotland Prep, 5 p.m.
Wednesday, January 22: boys’ V basketball vs. Scotland Prep, 7 p.m.
Saturday, January 25: teams TBD vs. Hill, TBD
Saturday, January 25: boys’/girls’ V squash vs. TBD, TBD
Sunday, January 26: girls’ V basketball vs. St. Maria Goretti, 12:30 p.m.
Tuesday, January 28: boys’ V basketball vs. Springdale Prep, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, February 1: swimming/diving vs. MAPL Invitational, 1 p.m.
Tuesday, February 4: boys’ V basketball vs. Broadfording Christian Academy, 7 p.m.
Thursday, February 6: boys’ JV basketball vs. Bedford County CIA, 5:30 p.m.
Thursday, February 6: girls’ JV basketball vs. Bedford County CIA, 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday, February 12: girls’ JV basketball vs. McConnellsburg, 4 p.m.
Wednesday, February 12: girls’ V basketball vs. McConnellsburg, 5:30 p.m.

Schedule is subject to change; additional broadcasts may be added (including delayed broadcasts). Check back frequently or visit twitter.com/MburgAthletics for updates.