Athletic College Commitments
2022-2023
Matt Archibald | Baseball | U.S. Naval Academy |
Francis Betkowski | Men’s Squash | Haverford College |
Teddy Blake | Men’s Swimming | Penn State University |
Logan Butts | Football & Men’s Tennis | St. Olaf College |
Will Dietz | Men’s Swimming | Columbia University |
Emilia Falconi | Women’s Squash | Drexel University |
Mason Green | Men’s Swimming | Williams College |
Jasper Hedin | Men’s Basketball | Pomona College |
Matvey Ivanov | Men’s Swimming | Swarthmore College |
Jinwoo Kim | Men’s Basketball | U.S. Naval Academy |
Hannah King | Women’s Track & Field | Bryant College |
Ryan MacInnis | Football | Nichols College |
Miles Maggioncalda | Men’s Soccer | Christopher Newport |
Juan Mora | Men’s Swimming | U.S. Naval Academy |
Deniel Nankov | Men’s Swimming | Yale University |
Roby Pong | Men’s Swimming | Cabrini College |
Cole Smith | Men’s Cross Country & Track & Field | Franklin & Marshall College |
Zareena Sorho | Women’s Lacrosse | University of Albany |
Azian Subhani | Men’s Squash | Chatham University |
Jake Thompson | Men’s Swimming | Holy Cross |
Mark Van Eybergen | Men’s Swimming | Southern Methodist |
Zeke Wadlington | Football | Case Western Reserve |
Sam Wallace | Men’s Lacrosse | RIT |
2021-2022
Bridget Ahlgren | Lacrosse | Campbell University |
Foday Bangura | Soccer | Villanova University |
Duncan Besch | Basketball | Dickinson College |
Pete Curtis | Diving | Lafayette College |
Leah Gentry-Tuney | Swimming | U.S. Naval Academy (Navy) |
Maddie Koutavas | Swimming | Navy |
Aiden Lorson | Baseball | Shenandoah University |
Jade Matthias | Swimming | Hamilton College |
Collin Metcalf | Basketball | Northeastern University |
Ryan Nordheim | Swimming | Southern Methodist University |
Josh Pethel | Golf | Denison University |
CJ Sheldon | Swimming | U.S. Military Academy (Army) |
Tommy Tereschuk | Baseball | Navy |
Isabella Van Ess | Swimming | Lafayette College |
Chris Watson | Basketball | Juniata College |
2020-2021
Andy Armbruster | Swimming | U.S. Air Force Academy |
Max Awtry | Baseball | U.S. Naval Academy (Navy) |
Owen Beisty | Baseball | Navy |
Taylor Chepren | Lacrosse | Marymount University |
Kiersten Donnelly | Swimming | University of New Hampshire |
Alex Edwards | Swimming | U.S. Military Academy (Army) |
Sabine Ellison | Swimming | University of Ottawa |
Tom Flanagan | Basketball | St. Lawrence University |
Aidan Henry | Swimming | Army |
Ava Hull | Basketball | Swarthmore College |
Maiyah Johnson | Basketball | Johnson & Wales University |
Elizabeth Kendrick | Lacrosse | Vassar College |
Ola Kwasniewski | Diving | Navy |
Jack Mowery | Swimming | Army |
Isaac Newman | Diving | Army |
Zach Queiroz | Soccer | Shepherd University |
Blake Simpson | Swimming | Navy |
Trevor Torres | Swimming | Navy |
Guil Ware | Swimming | Davidson College |
Andrew Yuen | Swimming | Amherst College |
2019-2020
Jay Budin | Baseball | St. Lawrence University |
Cory Daly | Baseball | U.S. Naval Academy (Navy) |
Patrick Di Tullio | Basketball | Trinity University (TX) |
Aurelius Dunbar | Wrestling | Penn State University |
Jake Evert | Swimming | Navy |
Anna Freyman | Swimming | Navy |
Zoe Gooch | Basketball | Denison University |
AJ Gray | Basketball | University of Hartford |
Jonah Harm | Swimming | Navy |
Addie Jenkins | Lacrosse | Roanoke College |
Aakash Koduru | Track & field/cross country | Swarthmore College |
Caroline Kranich | Lacrosse | Washington and Lee University |
Annie Leder | Track & field | Dickinson College |
Alex Lorenzo | Squash | Connecticut College |
Quintin Metcalf | Basketball | St. Bonaventure University |
Austin Monsereenusorn | Football | Allegheny College |
Kaylen Oweh | Basketball | St. Thomas Aquinas College (NY) |
Zander Patent | Football | Occidental College |
Zach Powers | Baseball | Navy |
Billy Wilkerson | Swimming | Dickinson College |